Round 12 vs Chirnside Park

Seniors

WS 15.8.98 def Chirnside 9.6.60

Goal Kickers: B. Walker 4, J. Barrie 3, D. Beddome 2, R. Papp 2, J. Denes , T. Leggate , S. Young , B. Hutchinson
Best Players: B. Harkness, T. Lee, A. Goland, B. Walker, J. Barrie, S. Edgcumbe

Reserves
WS 15.9.99 def Chirnside 0.3.3

Goal Kickers: B. Hardham 6, S. Colosimo 3, M. Roberson 2, P. Cahill 2, S. Bates , B. Cromb
Best Players: J. Raab, B. Cromb, M. Denes, P. Cahill, B. Hardham

U19’s
WS 19.17.131 def Chirnside 5.11.41

Goal Kickers: B. Croxford 5, M. Devin 4, S. Naylor 3, S. Hallam 2, A. Takkos , D. Kline , A. Creak , S. Carter , J. Rozakis
Best Players: Z. Robinson, A. Creak, B. Lynch, T. Phillips, M. Devin, J. Buaban

Round 11 vs Templestowe

Seniors 

WS 9.12.66 def Templestowe 8.10.58

Goal Kickers: J. Barrie 2, A. Papa 2, B. Hutchinson 2, D. Beddome 2, S. McIntyre
Best Players: S. Edgcumbe, D. Cromb, A. Papa, T. Lee, B. Hutchinson, R. Baker

Reserves

WS 12.9.81 def Templestowe 5.4.34

Goal Kickers: J. Stopinski 2, P. Cahill 2, S. Bates 2, S. Colosimo , M. Roberson , J. Frantz , J. Sarinn , J. Raab , S. Murray
Best Players: H. Yusuf, J. Stopinski, K. Brooks, M. Denes, S. Murray

U19’s

WS 8.12.60 def Templestowe 3.11.29

Goal Kickers: T. Clarke 2, J. Rozakis , S. Naylor , Z. Robinson , M. Devin , B. Lynch , S. Carter
Best Players: T. Phillips, T. Anderson, S. Hallam, S. Naylor, A. Creak, M. Devin

Round 10 vs Boronia

Seniors

WS 10.6.66 def Boronia 8.15.63

Goal Kickers: B. Walker 3, L. Greig 2, D. Beddome 2, J. Barrie , M. Jamieson , A. Goland

Best Players: B. Walker, S. Edgcumbe, S. Young, T. Lee, R. Baker, D. Cromb

 

Reserves

WS 11.10.76 def by Boronia 12.10.82

Goal Kickers: B. Hardham 3, M. Persson-Clark 2, H. Yusuf 2, P. Cahill , D. Papa , S. Bates , S. Murray

Best Players: K. Brooks, B. Walker, H. Yusuf, S. Murray, B. Hardham

 

Stoppa 3 Morgan Clark 3 Fridge

Round 9 vs Whitehorse Pioneers

Seniors

WS 26.9.165 def Whitehorse 8.8.56

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 7, B. Walker 3, M. Jamieson 3, R. Papp 3, L. Greig 2, A. Azzopardi 2, R. Baker , B. Cromb , T. Leggate , B. Harkness , S. Edgcumbe , S. McIntyre

Best Players: B. Hutchinson, L. Greig, S. Houghton, J. Denes, D. Beddome, M. Jamieson

 

Reserves

WS 30.15.195 def Whitehorse 2.3.15

Goal Kickers: J. Stone 6, M. Persson-Clark 4, B. Hardham 4, S. Colosimo 3, S. Murray 3, M. Dimashki 3, K. Brooks 3, H. Yusuf 3, J. Raab

Best Players: H. Yusuf, T. Huckstepp, J. Stone, S. Murray, B. Hardham, M. Denes

 

U19’s

WS 20.17.137 def Whitehorse 7.6.48

Goal Kickers: T. Phillips 4, S. Naylor 4, D. Kline 3, B. Croxford 2, J. Rozakis 2, B. Lynch 2, A. Creak 2, N. Fajloun

Best Players: S. Naylor, A. Creak, J. Buaban, M. Devin, J. Roberts, T. Phillips

 

59696-0546832f92777dc26887135601a5892cdba0b1ca

Round 7 vs The Basin

Seniors

WS 13.12.90 def The Basin 9.8.62

Goal Kickers: M. Jamieson 5, A. Papa 2, B. Walker 2, D. Beddome 2, T. Leggate , D. Cromb
Best Players: M. Jamieson, D. Cromb, B. Harkness, J. Denes, R. Baker

Reserves

WS 13.10.88 def The Basin 11.11.77

Goal Kickers: R. Papp 5, D. Papa 2, B. Hardham 2, J. Stone 2, J. Barrie , J. Denes
Best Players: R. Papp, T. Huckstepp, S. McIntyre, K. Brooks, B. Cromb

U19”s

WS 17.15.117 def The Basin 9.11.65

Goal Kickers: S. Carter 5, B. Lynch 3, J. Graffen 2, J. Roberts 2, J. Rozakis , S. Naylor , B. Croxford , J. Smith , A. Creak
Best Players: S. Carter, T. Anderson, J. Graffen, J. Buaban, J. Rozakis, S. Naylor

 

Round 6 vs Ringwood

Seniors

WS 11.20.86 def Ringwood 6.9.45

Goal Kickers: N. Papadopoulos 2, B. Walker 2, M. Jamieson 2, J. Freeman , T. Leggate , D. Cromb , A. Goland , D. Beddome
Best Players: S. Edgcumbe, T. Lee, A. Goland, B. Harkness, M. Jamieson, B. Hutchinson

 

Reserves

WS 15.13.103 def Ringwood 8.4.52

Goal Kickers: J. Denes 3, S. Colosimo 3, R. Papp 2, J. Stone 2, P. Cahill 2, S. McIntyre , B. Hardham , J. Barrie
Best Players: S. McIntyre, J. Barrie, J. Denes, T. Huckstepp, J. Stopinski, P. Cahill

 

U19’s

WS 16.6.102 def Ringwood 15.9.99

Goal Kickers: B. Croxford 4, B. Lynch 3, S. Naylor 2, J. Roberts 2, T. Clarke , J. Graffen , J. Rozakis
Best Players: J. Graffen, T. Anderson, S. Carter, B. Lynch, J. Roberts, C. Liddy

Round 5 vs Mitcham

Seniors

WS 8.11.59 def by Mitcham 12.19.91

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, A. Teakel 2, S. McIntyre , A. Azzopardi
Best Players: T. Lee, T. Cook, D. Beddome, J. Birkett , A. Goland, A. Teakel

 

Reserves

WS 13.16.94 def Mitcham 10.6.66

Goal Kickers: S. Colosimo 3, P. Cahill 2, B. Hardham 2, A. Brougham , D. Papa , B. Cromb , S. Bates , A. Veal , S. Murray
Best Players: B. Walker, P. Cahill, J. Stopinski, T. Huckstepp, S. Murray, B. Hardham

 

U19’s

WS 3.10.28 def by Mitcham 8.8.56

Goal Kickers: J. Graffen 2, T. Phillips
Best Players: T. Anderson, T. Phillips, J. Roberts, A. Creak, S. Naylor, C. Liddy

Round 4 vs Chirnside Park

Seniors

Wantirna Sth 11.16.82 def Chirnside Park 5.8.38

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, B. Walker 3, L. Greig 2, T. Leggate , B. Hutchinson
Best Players: B. Walker, B. Hutchinson, A. Goland, D. Beddome, S. Houghton, S. Young

Reserves 

Wantirna Sth 26.19.175 def Chirnside Park 6.6.42

Goal Kickers: B. Hardham 10, R. Papp 5, P. Cahill 2, J. Stone 2, M. Dimashki 2, L. Small , S. Bates , S. Murray , M. Persson-Clark , D. Papa
Best Players: B. Hardham, P. Cahill, D. Papa, S. Murray, H. Yusuf

U19’s

Wantirna Sth 24.16.160 def Chirnside Park 4.11.35

Goal Kickers: T. Phillips 4, J. Rozakis 3, J. Graffen 3, B. Lynch 2, B. Croxford 2, T. Clarke 2, S. Naylor 2, L. Grima 2, H. Ballard , D. Kline , A. Creak , D. Carney
Best Players: D. Kline, T. Phillips, J. Graffen, C. Liddy, S. Naylor, S. Hallam

 

Vets – Rnd 2 vs Scoresby

Wantirna Sth 4.3.27 def by Scoresby 10.16.76