Round 13 Results

r.13 2016 v.Mooroolbark 122-b

Wantirna South Vs Mooroolbark

Played at Walker Reserve

Wantirna South WON by 35 points

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wantirna South 4.1-25 6.6-42 12.11-83 16.14-110
Mooroolbark 5.2-32 8.4-52 11.8-74 11.9-75

Goal Kickers: T. Leggate 4, D. Beddome 3, B. Ulms 2, T. Clingan 2, C. Gleeson, D. Lang, J. Denes, A. Papa, L. Molyneux
Best Players: J. Denes, T. Leggate, J. Birkett , B. Walker, D. Cromb, B. Ulms, L.Molyneux

Leading Goal Kickers:
Beddome         36
Brent Walker   15
Leggate            14
Ulms                 14
S.Scott               9
A.Papa               9
McIntyre           8
Lang                  8
Teakel               6
ASI electrics
NEXT WEEK: Vs East Burwood at East Burwood Reserve
2nd Division Ladder – Senior Team
TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Bayswater 13 10 3 0 0 1247 713 174.89 40 76.92
2 Doncaster East 13 10 3 0 0 1189 970 122.58 40 76.92
3 Mooroolbark 13 9 4 0 0 1035 919 112.62 36 69.23
4 Wantirna South 13 8 5 0 0 1136 851 133.49 32 61.54
5 Lilydale 13 6 7 0 0 1011 875 115.54 24 46.15
6 Mulgrave 13 6 7 0 0 953 1108 86.01 24 46.15
7 Waverley Blues 13 5 8 0 0 984 1045 94.16 20 38.46
8 Mitcham 13 5 8 0 0 1057 1200 88.08 20 38.46
9 Croydon 13 5 8 0 0 864 1019 84.79 20 38.46
10 East Burwood 13 1 12 0 0 662 1438 46.04 4 7.69

Clover_logo_charcoal_bg_medium



Development Team LOST by 1 point

Wantirna South 4.0-24 7.2-44 8.4-52 10.5-65
Mooroolbark 0.2-2 3.5-23 8.9-57 9.12-66

Goal Kickers: R. Papp 3, J. Stone 2, S. Naylor, C. Cox, S. Colosimo, S. McIntyre, L. Greig
Best Players: S. Naylor, H. Yusuf, R. Papp, B. Hardham, S. McIntyre

Leading Goal Kickers:

Stone              25
R.Papp            24
Hardham       17
Naylor            13
Lynch             10
C.Cox             11
Colosimo        9
Jamieson        7
Graffen           5
 r.13 2016 v.Mooroolbark 002-b
cropped-knox-Club-LogoS.png
2nd Division – Development Team Ladder
TEAM P W L D B F A % PTS % Won
1 Bayswater 13 12 1 0 0 1216 500 243.20 48 92.31
2 Wantirna South 13 11 2 0 0 1031 550 187.45 44 84.62
3 Mooroolbark 13 8 4 1 0 919 690 133.19 34 65.38
4 Lilydale 13 8 5 0 0 956 672 142.26 32 61.54
5 Waverley Blues 13 6 6 1 0 759 658 115.35 26 50.00
6 Mitcham 13 6 7 0 0 650 796 81.66 24 46.15
7 Croydon 13 5 8 0 0 601 755 79.60 20 38.46
8 Mulgrave 13 4 9 0 0 599 977 61.31 16 30.77
9 Doncaster East 13 3 10 0 0 652 889 73.34 12 23.08
10 East Burwood 13 1 12 0 0 397 1293 30.70 4 7.69
 Hermitage Homes
Under 19’s WON by 56 points
Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
Wantirna South 3.2-20 6.9-45 6.18-54 11.19-85
Mooroolbark 0.4-4 1.5-11 2.7-19 3.11-29

Goal Kickers: J. Roberts 2, L. Wong 2, B. Gerloff 2, C. Cahill 2, C. Ritchie, D. Carney, N. Jackson
Best Players: N. Denes, L. Wong, C. Cahill, J. Pollard, B. Gerloff, L. Pemberton

Leading Goal Kickers:
Maaliki       22
B.Gerlof     16
Kline           14
Carney       13
Grima         12
Cahill          11
Carter          9
J.Roberts     8
N.Denes      5
Under 19’s – 2nd Division Ladder
TEAM P W L D FF F A % PTS
1 Lilydale 11 11 0 0 0 1066 367 290.46 44
2 Croydon 12 8 4 0 0 964 723 133.33 32
3 Wantirna South 12 7 5 0 0 929 697 133.29 28
4 Mitcham 12 5 7 0 0 685 874 78.38 20
5 Mooroolbark 12 5 7 0 0 540 939 57.51 20
6 Mulgrave 12 3 8 1 0 693 812 85.34 14
7 Waverley Blues 11 1 9 1 0 427 892 47.87 6

 Next Week – Under 19’s – Bye

WantirnaCB logo 2016
Vets – No game this week