Club Coaches

Year Senior Reserves Under 19’s/Colts/18’s Veterans
2017 Matt Clark Lukas Slater Paul Riley TBA
2016 Matt Clark Lukas Slater Nick Adam Brad Flower
2015 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Nick Adam Paul Beddome/Brett Campbell
2014 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Michael Creak Paul Beddome
2013 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards
2012 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards
2011 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards
2010 Rod Mitchell Justin Morgan Ian Birkett
2009 Jason Heatley Justin Morgan Ian Birkett
2008 Jason Heatley Justin Morgan Peter Battle
2007 Jason Heatley Glenn Edwards Peter Battle
2006 Jason Heatley Paul Payne Peter Battle
2005 Lee Rowe Paul Payne Peter Battle
2004 Lee Rowe Wayne Sharkie Jeremy Neagle
2003 Lee Rowe Wayne Sharkie Garry Stone
2002 Stevan Jackson Ray Phillips Garry Stone
2001 Stevan Jackson Ray Phillips Rob Wood
2000 Max Gasparoni Wayne Nelson Rob Wood
1999 Steven Draper Garry Moon Rob Wood
1998 Steven Draper Garry Moon Brian Berger
1997 Laurie Anderson Garry Moon Steven Draper
1996 Laurie Anderson Colin Williams Steven Draper
1995 Bruce Beaton Colin Williams Steven Draper
1994 Bruce Beaton Ken Withers No side
1993 Ray Trotter Brian Berger No side
1992 Rod Sutherland Brian Berger No side
1991 Stephen Trask/Charlie Daniels Brian Berger No side
1990 Colin Kiker Ron Griffiths Tony Ryan
1989 Bruce Beaton Manny De Bono Tony Ryan
1988 Bruce Beaton Manny De Bono No side
1987 George Bissett Manny De Bono Gary Barr
1986 George Bissett Dave Connors Gary Barr
1985 George Bissett Albert Zantuck Gary Barr
1984 Colin Kiker Albert Zantuck Gary Barr
1983 Graeme Cinnamond/Wes Ball Clem Seaton No side
1982 Doug Graham/Bob Taylor J Reaper No side
1981 Doug Graham Wes Ball No side
1980 Bill Duff Wes Ball No side
1979 John Dobson Les Brick No side
1978 Martin Miles Les Brick No side
1977 Robin Bailey Geoff Thompson No side
1976 Robin Bailey David Atkins No side
1975 Mervyn Day David Atkins No side
1974 John Newcombe Des Brown No side
1973 John Newcombe Ernie Williams Dave Connors/Barry Ingwersen
1972 Colin Williams Keith Prichett Stan Day
1971 Robert Taylor Jack Lind Finn Hansen/Ray Chalker
1970 Robert Taylor Jack Lind John Slater
1969 Robert Taylor Les Ayers John Slater
1968 Robert Taylor No side John Slater
1967 Jack Richardson No side Alf Baylis
1966 Jack Richardson No side Alf Baylis
1965 Jack Richardson No side Bill Skewes
1964 Keith Schmidt No side Bill Skewes
1963 Ian Whitten/Ron Adams No side Les Worsley
1962 Trevor Collins No side Richie Crank
1961 Jack Richardson Bill Thomas No side
1960 Jack Richardson No side Jack Richardson
1959 Trevor Wightman No side Ron Moffatt
1958 Trevor Wightman No side Bob Dobson
1957 Trevor Wightman No side Bob Dobson
1956 Merv Schultz//Bill Critch No side No side
1955 Buck Zarro No side No side
1954 Trevor Wightman No side No side
1953 Bob Dobson No side No side
1952 Bob Dobson No side No side