Club Coaches List

Year Senior Reserves U19’s/Colts Veterans
2018 Jess Sinclair Sam Bates Paul Riley TBA
2017 Matt Clark Lukas Slater Paul Riley Brad Flower
2016 Matt Clark Lukas Slater Nick Adam Brad Flower
2015 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Nick Adam Paul Beddome/Brett Campbell
2014 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Michael Creak Paul Beddome
2013 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards  
2012 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards  
2011 Matt Clark Justin Morgan Glenn Edwards  
2010 Rod Mitchell Justin Morgan Ian Birkett  
2009 Jason Heatley Justin Morgan Ian Birkett  
2008 Jason Heatley Justin Morgan Peter Battle  
2007 Jason Heatley Glenn Edwards Peter Battle  
2006 Jason Heatley Paul Payne Peter Battle  
2005 Lee Rowe Paul Payne Peter Battle  
2004 Lee Rowe Wayne Sharkie Jeremy Neagle  
2003 Lee Rowe Wayne Sharkie Garry Stone  
2002 Stevan Jackson Ray Phillips Garry Stone  
2001 Stevan Jackson Ray Phillips Rob Wood  
2000 Max Gasparoni Wayne Nelson Rob Wood  
1999 Steven Draper Garry Moon Rob Wood  
1998 Steven Draper Garry Moon Brian Berger  
1997 Laurie Anderson Garry Moon Steven Draper  
1996 Laurie Anderson Colin Williams Steven Draper  
1995 Bruce Beaton Colin Williams Steven Draper  
1994 Bruce Beaton Ken Withers No side  
1993 Ray Trotter Brian Berger No side  
1992 Rod Sutherland Brian Berger No side  
1991 Stephen Trask/Charlie Daniels Brian Berger No side  
1990 Colin Kiker Ron Griffiths Tony Ryan  
1989 Bruce Beaton Manny De Bono Tony Ryan  
1988 Bruce Beaton Manny De Bono No side  
1987 George Bissett Manny De Bono Gary Barr  
1986 George Bissett Dave Connors Gary Barr  
1985 George Bissett Albert Zantuck Gary Barr  
1984 Colin Kiker Albert Zantuck Gary Barr  
1983 Graeme Cinnamond/Wes Ball Clem Seaton No side  
1982 Doug Graham/Bob Taylor J Reaper No side  
1981 Doug Graham Wes Ball No side  
1980 Bill Duff Wes Ball No side  
1979 John Dobson Les Brick No side  
1978 Martin Miles Les Brick No side  
1977 Robin Bailey Geoff Thompson No side  
1976 Robin Bailey David Atkins No side  
1975 Mervyn Day David Atkins No side  
1974 John Newcombe Des Brown No side  
1973 John Newcombe Ernie Williams Dave Connors/Barry Ingwersen  
1972 Colin Williams Keith Prichett Stan Day  
1971 Robert Taylor Jack Lind Finn Hansen/Ray Chalker  
1970 Robert Taylor Jack Lind John Slater  
1969 Robert Taylor Les Ayers John Slater  
1968 Robert Taylor No side John Slater  
1967 Jack Richardson No side Alf Baylis  
1966 Jack Richardson No side Alf Baylis  
1965 Jack Richardson No side Bill Skewes  
1964 Keith Schmidt No side Bill Skewes  
1963 Ian Whitten/Ron Adams No side Les Worsley  
1962 Trevor Collins No side Richie Crank  
1961 Jack Richardson Bill Thomas No side  
1960 Jack Richardson No side Jack Richardson  
1959 Trevor Wightman No side Ron Moffatt  
1958 Trevor Wightman No side Bob Dobson  
1957 Trevor Wightman No side Bob Dobson  
1956 Merv Schultz//Bill Critch No side No side  
1955 Buck Zarro No side No side  
1954 Trevor Wightman No side No side  
1953 Bob Dobson No side No side  
1952 Bob Dobson No side No side