Best & Fairest Winners

Year Seniors Reserves Colts/Underage
2017 Taylor Leggate Sam McIntyre Noah Jackson
2016 Taylor Leggate Robert Papp Ben Gerloff
2015 Brent Walker & Taylor Leggate Robert Papp Jordan Roberts
2014 Brent Walker Huse Yusuf**(& EFL) Stephen Naylor & Tim Phillips
2013 Brad Hutchinson Brett Hardham ** Sean Young
2012 Chris Phillips Jack Birkett & Brett Hardham Jimmy Sarrin
2011 Andrew Teakel Bennett Tucker Morgan Persson-Clark
2010 Michael Jamieson Brock Baker Greg Smith
2009 Brent Walker & Rod Woodford Michael Oldenhof Lachlan Greig
2008 Brad Hutchinson Brett Hardham ** Ayden Kennedy
2007 Brad Hutchinson Patrick Lee Brent Walker
2006 Adam Bourke Stephen Johnston Brent Walker
2005 Scott Edgcumbe Justin Morgan Tim Hardham
2004 Paul Cameron Andrew Butterfield David Edgcumbe
2003 Lee Rowe Michael Migliore Steve Forcucci
2002 Kris Raukola ** Justin Morgan Glenn Tucker
2001 Kris Raukola Jason Alexander Chris Baker (club) Daniel Beddome (EFL)
2000 Jason Nitz Andrew Derksen Daniel Beddome **
1999 Jason Heffernan Andrew Derksen Scott Edgcumbe
1998 Jason Heffernan Darren Nelson Sam Barnes **
1997 Matty Schultz Peter Markby Michael Camilleri
1996 Kris Raukola Shawn Barnett Waine Ferguson
1995 Brendan Ferres Peter Cutts Daniel Ruffin
1994 Matty Schultz Gary Jardine & Peter Rohrmann NTF
1993 Matty Schultz & Darren Trotter Gary Moon NTF
1992 Garry Vear John Hearn NTF
1991 Garry Vear Serge Buccilli NTF
1990 Garry Vear Peter Reid Jason Denton
1989 Stuart Sonsie Craig Waller Jason Denton
1988 Chris Rogers Craig Waller  
1987 Ron Griffiths Manny DeBono Paul Payne
1986 Chris Marslin Peter Auel Louie Dibianco
1985 Paul Ladiges & Chris Marslin Dave Connors & Leno Gasparroni James King
1984 Phil Atkins Alby Zantuck Brendan White
1983 Mick Graham Brian Sweetman D Holbrook
1982 Mick Toleman Ian Buck  
1981 John Tyquin Kerry Mason  
1980 Mick Toleman Dean Pusenjack  
1979 Doug Graham A Baltruschaitis  
1978 Phil Atkins Les Brick  
1977 Phil Atkins Wes Ball  
1976 Phil Atkins Peter Marinello  
1975 Doug Graham David Atkins  
1974 Phil Atkins John Hogan  
1973 Peter Scott Jack Lind  
1972 Rob Penny Jack Lind  
1971 Finn Hansen Keith Pritchett Neil Dandlion ** (U17)
1970 Phil Brewis Rex Downward Colin Voight ** (U17)
1969 Robert Taylor Phil Brewis  
1968 Laurie Goodman Danny Hogan Robert Penny
1967 Des Brown   Ray Chalker
1966 Laurie Goodman   Finn Hansen
1965 Fred Smith Lance Mitchell David Atkin
1964 Alan Collins   Graeme Christie
1963 Doug Lockwood    
1962 Alan Hills    
1961      
1960   NTF Doug Lockwood
1959   NTF Doug Lockwood
1958 Ray Ajani NTF N Patterson (U16) Graeme Finger (League)
1957 Ray Ajani NTF NTF
1956 Ray Ajani NTF NTF
1955   NTF NTF
1954   NTF NTF
1953   NTF NTF
1952 Bob Dobson NTF NTF