Best & Fairest Winners

Year Seniors Reserves Colts/Underage
1952 Bob Dobson NTF NTF
1953 NTF NTF
1954 NTF NTF
1955 NTF NTF
1956 Ray Ajani NTF NTF
1957 Ray Ajani NTF NTF
1958 Ray Ajani NTF N Patterson (U16)
Graeme Finger
1959 NTF Doug Lockwood
1960 NTF Doug Lockwood
1961
1962 Alan Hills
1963 Doug Lockwood
1964 Alan Collins Graeme Christie
1965 Fred Smith Lance Mitchell David Atkin
1966 Laurie Goodman Finn Hansen
1967 Des Brown Ray Chalker
1968 Laurie Goodman Danny Hogan Robert Penny
1969 Robert Taylor Phil Brewis
1970 Phil Brewis Rex Downward Colin Voight ** (U17)
1971 Finn Hansen Keith Pritchett Neil Dandlion ** (U17)
1972 Rob Penny Jack Lind
1973 Peter Scott Jack Lind
1974 Phil Atkins John Hogan
1975 Doug Graham David Atkins
1976 Phil Atkins Peter Marinello
1977 Phil Atkins Wes Ball
1978 Phil Atkins Les Brick
1979 Doug Graham A Baltruschaitis
1980 Mick Toleman Dean Pusenjack
1981 John Tyquin Kerry Mason
1982 Mick Toleman Ian Buck
1983 Mick Graham Brian Sweetman D Holbrook
1984 Phil Atkins Alby Zantuck Brendan White
1985 Paul Ladiges Dave Connors James King
Chris Marslin Leno Gasparroni
1986 Chris Marslin Peter Auel Louie Dibianco
1987 Ron Griffiths Manny DeBono Paul Payne
1988 Chris Rogers Craig Waller
1989 Stuart Sonsie Craig Waller Jason Denton
1990 Garry Vear Peter Reid Jason Denton
1991 Garry Vear Serge Buccilli NTF
1992 Garry Vear John Hearn NTF
1993 Matty Schultz & Gary Moon NTF
Darren Trotter
1994 Matty Schultz Gary Jardine NTF
Peter Rohrmann
1995 Brendan Ferres Peter Cutts Daniel Ruffin
1996 Kris Raukola Shawn Barnett Waine Ferguson
1997 Matty Schultz Peter Markby Michael Camilleri
1998 Jason Heffernan Darren Nelson Sam Barnes **
1999 Jason Heffernan Andrew Derksen Scott Edgcumbe
2000 Jason Nitz Andrew Derksen Daniel Beddome **
2001 Kris Raukola Jason Alexander Chris Baker (club)
Daniel Beddome **
2002 Kris Raukola ** Justin Morgan Glenn Tucker
2003 Lee Rowe Michael Migliore Steve Forcucci
2004 Paul Cameron Andrew Butterfield David Edgcumbe
2005 Scott Edgcumbe Justin Morgan Tim Hardham
2006 Adam Bourke Stephen Johnston Brent Walker
2007 Brad Hutchinson Patrick Lee Brent Walker
2008 Brad Hutchinson Brett Hardham ** Ayden Kennedy
2009

Brent Walker &

Michael Oldenhof Lachlan Greig
Rod Woodford
2010 Michael Jamieson Brock Baker Greg Smith
2011 Andrew Teakel Bennett Tucker Morgan Persson-Clark
2012 Chris Phillips Jack Birkett Jimmy Sarrin
& Brett Hardham
2013 Brad Hutchinson Brett Hardham ** Sean Young
2014 Brent Walker Huse Yusuf** Stephen Naylor &
Tim Phillips
2015 Brent Walker &

Taylor Leggate

Robert Papp Jordan Roberts
2016

 Taylor Leggate

 Robert Papp Ben Gerloff