Results Rnd 14 vs Croydon

Seniors 
Croydon 13.15-93
Wantirna South 6.10-46
Goal Kickers: D. Cromb 3, L. Greig , B. Walker , J. Barrie
Best Players: , L. Greig , J. Barrie , T. Lee , A. Teakel , S. Young , D. Cromb

Reserves 
Croydon 9.15-69
Wantirna South 6.6-42
Goal Kickers: R. Papp 3, M. Jamieson , J. Stone , S. Houghton
Best Players: , H. Yusuf , B. Hardham , R. Papp , J. Cox , B. Cromb , T. Huckstepp

U19’s 
Croydon 18.11-119
Wantirna South 11.7-73
Goal Kickers: J. Rozakis 4, J. Roberts 3, B. Lynch 2, N. Jackson , L. Wong
Best Players: , J. Roberts , J. Jensen , C. Ritchie , N. Jackson , L. Wong , L. Grima

WS v.Croydon r.14 003-b WS v.Croydon r.14 022-b WS v.Croydon r.14 035-b WS v.Croydon r.14 044-b WS v.Croydon r.14 092-b

Results Round 13 vs Doncaster

Seniors

Wantirna South 12.12-84
Doncaster 19.15-129
Goal Kickers: T. Leggate 4, B. Walker 3, J. Barrie 2, J. Denes , L. Greig , D. Beddome
Best Players: , T. Leggate , B. Walker , D. Lang , N. Johnson , J. Barrie , J. Denes

Reserves

Wantirna South 12.13-85
Doncaster 9.14-68
Goal Kickers: R. Papp 4, M. Jamieson 3, J. Stone , B. Hardham , B. Flower , C. Cox , S. Bates
Best Players: , J. Stopinski , T. Huckstepp , H. Yusuf , R. Papp , B. Hardham , B. Flower

U19’s

Wantirna South 12.12-84
Doncaster 14.16-100
Goal Kickers: B. Lynch 2, D. Carney 2, J. Rozakis , L. Wong , N. Jackson , N. Denes , S. Carter , C. Hodge , L. Grima , T. Clarke
Best Players: , N. Jackson , L. Wong , J. Rozakis , J. Pollard , J. Jensen , T. Maaliki

WS v.Doncaster r.13 100-b WS v.Doncaster r.13 081-b WS v.Doncaster r.13 072-b WS v.Doncaster r.13 055-b

RESULTS ROUND 12 VS MULGRAVE

Seniors 

Wantirna South 7.14-56
Mulgrave 11.11-77

Goal Kickers: T. Leggate 2, B. Walker , D. Beddome , B. Harkness , S. Gerloff , L. Greig
Best Players: , D. Beddome , B. Walker , J. Birkett , S. McIntyre , J. Barrie , B. Harkness

Reserves 

Wantirna South 18.8-116
Mulgrave 4.13-37

Goal Kickers: M. Jamieson 4, J. Sarinn 3, B. Hardham 3, B. Flower 2, J. Graffen 2, B. Cromb , R. Papp , S. Bates , M. Dimashki
Best Players: , J. Sarinn , K. Brooks , B. Flower , S. Hallam , J. Roberts , B. Hardham

U19’s 

Wantirna South 10.14-74
Mulgrave 19.10-124

Goal Kickers: B. Croxford 3, J. Roberts 2, B. Lynch , L. Grima , T. Maaliki , J. Rozakis , C. Cahill
Best Players: , J. Roberts , S. Carter , N. Jackson , B. Lynch , L. Grima , B. Croxford

WS v.Mulgrave r.12 007-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 011-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 016-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 018-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 019-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 026-b WS v.Mulgrave r.12 028-b

RESULTS ROUND 11 VS MOOROOLBARK

Seniors 

Mooroolbark 11.14-80
Wantirna South 10.8-68

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, T. Leggate 2, J. Barrie , B. Harkness , B. Walker , N. Johnson

Best Players: , D. Beddome , D. Lang , B. Hutchinson , T. Lee , A. Teakel , L. Greig

Reserves

Mooroolbark 10.8-68
Wantirna South 16.12-108

Goal Kickers: R. Papp 6, J. Stone 3, C. Gleeson 3, B. Cromb , J. Graffen , M. Jamieson , S. Naylor

Best Players: , B. Cromb , C. Gleeson , R. Papp , J. Stopinski , J. Sarinn , S. Naylor

U19’s 

Mooroolbark 18.15-123
Wantirna South 3.7-25

Goal Kickers: J. Roberts 2, J. Rozakis

Best Players: , T. Henry , J. Roberts , N. Jackson , L. Wong , J. Jensen , B. Lynch

 

Vets lost to North Ringwood

RESULTS ROUND 10 VS SCORESBY

Seniors 

Scoresby 4.8-32
Wantirna South 23.16-154

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 5, B. Hutchinson 4, A. Teakel 3, A. Riddle 2, T. Leggate 2, J. Barrie 2, B. Walker , D. Lang , D. Cromb , R. Baker , N. Johnson

Best Players: , J. Denes , S. Young , D. Beddome , A. Teakel , B. Hutchinson , B. Walker

Reserves 

Scoresby 9.3-57
Wantirna South 19.16-130

Goal Kickers: J. Stone 6, S. Houghton 3, S. Naylor 2, B. Hardham 2, J. Graffen , B. Cromb , J. Frantz , R. Papp , D. Papa , C. Gleeson

Best Players: , J. Stone , J. Sarinn , S. Hallam , S. Naylor , S. Bates , J. Mathews

U19’s 

Scoresby 8.4-52
Wantirna South 26.13-169

Goal Kickers: S. Carter 4, B. Croxford 4, B. Lynch 4, N. Denes 3, C. Cahill 3, J. Rozakis 2, N. Jackson 2, L. Grima , T. Maaliki , J. Roberts , Z. Yee

Best Players: , J. Rozakis , L. Wong , N. Jackson , N. Denes , B. Lynch , J. Roberts

Round 9 Results vs Waverley Blues

Seniors

Wantirna South 15.11-101
Waverley Blues 15.12-102

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, B. Walker 3, B. Hutchinson 2, S. McIntyre , D. Cromb , D. Lang , N. Johnson , T. Leggate , A. Riddle

Best Players: , B. Hutchinson , D. Beddome , D. Lang , D. Cromb , B. Harkness , B. Walker

Reserves
Wantirna South 16.14-110
Waverley Blues 10.9-69

Goal Kickers: S. Naylor 4, M. Dimashki 2, L. Greig 2, M. Jamieson 2, J. Graffen 2, J. Sarinn , R. Papp , J. Stone , B. Cromb

Best Players: , B. Hardham , S. Naylor , M. Denes , S. Hallam , J. Sarinn

U19’s 
Wantirna South 13.12-90
Waverley Blues 5.11-41

Goal Kickers: N. Denes 4, T. Maaliki 3, L. Wong 2, C. Mitrevski , S. Carter , T. Clarke , B. Croxford

Best Players: , L. Wong , T. Maaliki , T. Clarke , T. Henry , N. Denes , C. Ritchie

Vets 
Eltham 13.11-89
Wantirna South 7.12-54

WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 010-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 016-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 034-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 054-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 062-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 078-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 099-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 125-b WS v.Waverley Blues r.9 139-b

Round 7 Results vs Bayswater

Seniors 
Bayswater 16.10-106 def Wantirna South 8.6-54
Goal Kickers: J. Freeman 2, B. Walker 2, D. Beddome , R. Baker , J. Birkett , S. McIntyre
Best Players: , T. Leggate , J. Denes , B. Walker , A. Riddle , D. Cromb

Reserves 
Bayswater 10.9-69 def Wantirna South 6.5-41
Goal Kickers: J. Stone 2, B. Hardham 2, C. Cox , R. Papp
Best Players: , J. Cox , J. Stopinski , J. Sarinn , D. Papa , C. Gleeson , H. Yusuf

U19’s 
Bayswater 1.5-11 lost to Wantirna South 26.14-170
Goal Kickers: B. Croxford 4, D. Kline 3, J. Roberts 3, N. Denes 3, D. Carney 3, S. Carter 3, L. Wong 2, J. Rozakis 2, C. Cahill , J. Pollard , B. Lynch
Best Players: , J. Pollard , N. Denes , N. Jackson , C. Ritchie , D. Carney , B. Croxford

WS v.Bayswater r.7 020-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 056-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 066-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 098-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 114-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 134-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 150-b WS v.Bayswater r.7 190-b

 

Round 6 Results vs Croydon

Seniors
Wantirna South 13.11.89 def Croydon 11.19.85

Reserves
Wantirna South 9.12.66 lost to Croydon 10.11.71

U19’s 
Wantirna South 11.10.76 lost to Croydon 13.23.101

Vets

Wantirna South 15.15.105 def Bayswater 9.2.56

WS v.Croydon r.6 010-b WS v.Croydon r.6 002-b WS v.Croydon r.6 070-b WS v.Croydon r.6 079-b WS v.Croydon r.6 116-b WS v.Croydon r.6 132-b

 

Round 5 Results vs Mulgrave

Seniors 

Mulgrave 12.8-80 def Wantirna South 10.14-74
Goal Kickers: B. Hutchinson 3, T. Leggate , A. Riddle , T. Carmody , B. Cromb , T. Lee , B. Harkness , D. Beddome
Best Players: , B. Walker , J. Denes , T. Leggate , B. Hutchinson , B. Harkness , A. Riddle

Reserves 
Mulgrave 10.12-72 lost to Wantirna South 11.11-77
Goal Kickers: J. Graffen 5, B. Hardham 4, R. Papp
Best Players: , C. Gleeson , J. Sarinn , J. Graffen , B. Walker , S. Hallam , S. Crow

U19’s 
Mulgrave 11.11-77 def Wantirna South 10.11-71
Goal Kickers: C. Cahill 3, B. Lynch , B. Croxford , C. Ritchie , L. Wong , N. Denes , T. Clarke , J. Roberts
Best Players: , T. Clarke , L. Wong , J. Roberts , B. Lynch , J. Catros , C. Ritchie

WS v.Mulgrave r.5 106-b WS v.Mulgrave r.5 088-b WS v.Mulgrave r.5 070-b