Round 7 vs The Basin

Seniors

WS 13.12.90 def The Basin 9.8.62

Goal Kickers: M. Jamieson 5, A. Papa 2, B. Walker 2, D. Beddome 2, T. Leggate , D. Cromb
Best Players: M. Jamieson, D. Cromb, B. Harkness, J. Denes, R. Baker

Reserves

WS 13.10.88 def The Basin 11.11.77

Goal Kickers: R. Papp 5, D. Papa 2, B. Hardham 2, J. Stone 2, J. Barrie , J. Denes
Best Players: R. Papp, T. Huckstepp, S. McIntyre, K. Brooks, B. Cromb

U19”s

WS 17.15.117 def The Basin 9.11.65

Goal Kickers: S. Carter 5, B. Lynch 3, J. Graffen 2, J. Roberts 2, J. Rozakis , S. Naylor , B. Croxford , J. Smith , A. Creak
Best Players: S. Carter, T. Anderson, J. Graffen, J. Buaban, J. Rozakis, S. Naylor

 

Round 6 vs Ringwood

Seniors

WS 11.20.86 def Ringwood 6.9.45

Goal Kickers: N. Papadopoulos 2, B. Walker 2, M. Jamieson 2, J. Freeman , T. Leggate , D. Cromb , A. Goland , D. Beddome
Best Players: S. Edgcumbe, T. Lee, A. Goland, B. Harkness, M. Jamieson, B. Hutchinson

 

Reserves

WS 15.13.103 def Ringwood 8.4.52

Goal Kickers: J. Denes 3, S. Colosimo 3, R. Papp 2, J. Stone 2, P. Cahill 2, S. McIntyre , B. Hardham , J. Barrie
Best Players: S. McIntyre, J. Barrie, J. Denes, T. Huckstepp, J. Stopinski, P. Cahill

 

U19’s

WS 16.6.102 def Ringwood 15.9.99

Goal Kickers: B. Croxford 4, B. Lynch 3, S. Naylor 2, J. Roberts 2, T. Clarke , J. Graffen , J. Rozakis
Best Players: J. Graffen, T. Anderson, S. Carter, B. Lynch, J. Roberts, C. Liddy

Round 5 vs Mitcham

Seniors

WS 8.11.59 def by Mitcham 12.19.91

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, A. Teakel 2, S. McIntyre , A. Azzopardi
Best Players: T. Lee, T. Cook, D. Beddome, J. Birkett , A. Goland, A. Teakel

 

Reserves

WS 13.16.94 def Mitcham 10.6.66

Goal Kickers: S. Colosimo 3, P. Cahill 2, B. Hardham 2, A. Brougham , D. Papa , B. Cromb , S. Bates , A. Veal , S. Murray
Best Players: B. Walker, P. Cahill, J. Stopinski, T. Huckstepp, S. Murray, B. Hardham

 

U19’s

WS 3.10.28 def by Mitcham 8.8.56

Goal Kickers: J. Graffen 2, T. Phillips
Best Players: T. Anderson, T. Phillips, J. Roberts, A. Creak, S. Naylor, C. Liddy

Round 4 vs Chirnside Park

Seniors

Wantirna Sth 11.16.82 def Chirnside Park 5.8.38

Goal Kickers: D. Beddome 4, B. Walker 3, L. Greig 2, T. Leggate , B. Hutchinson
Best Players: B. Walker, B. Hutchinson, A. Goland, D. Beddome, S. Houghton, S. Young

Reserves 

Wantirna Sth 26.19.175 def Chirnside Park 6.6.42

Goal Kickers: B. Hardham 10, R. Papp 5, P. Cahill 2, J. Stone 2, M. Dimashki 2, L. Small , S. Bates , S. Murray , M. Persson-Clark , D. Papa
Best Players: B. Hardham, P. Cahill, D. Papa, S. Murray, H. Yusuf

U19’s

Wantirna Sth 24.16.160 def Chirnside Park 4.11.35

Goal Kickers: T. Phillips 4, J. Rozakis 3, J. Graffen 3, B. Lynch 2, B. Croxford 2, T. Clarke 2, S. Naylor 2, L. Grima 2, H. Ballard , D. Kline , A. Creak , D. Carney
Best Players: D. Kline, T. Phillips, J. Graffen, C. Liddy, S. Naylor, S. Hallam

 

Vets – Rnd 2 vs Scoresby

Wantirna Sth 4.3.27 def by Scoresby 10.16.76